Our team

Executive

Peter McAllister
Executive Director
External relations, policy development, leadership and management

Operations

Angela Byer
Senior HR Advisor
HR, company secretary
Kate Solomeyina
Finance Officer
Finance and accounting
Louise Joseph
Head of Operations
Office management
Mye Kallandar
Receptionist/Administrator
Administration and HR

Membership Services

Amelia Glynn
Business Advisor
Advisor to ETI Corporate members
Amy Jackson
Head of Membership Services
Overseeing Membership Services, accountability and recruitment
Bansari Somani
Membership Services Manager
Senior Advisor to ETI Corporate members
David Bezagu
Senior Advisor, Accountability
Lead for ETI Accountability Revision Project
Francesca de Meillac
Senior Business Advisor
Advisor to prospective and current ETI Corporate members
Grace Johnson
Membership Services Officer
Support to members

Programmes

Alessa Rigal
Assistant Category Leader – Food & Farming
Programme management
Beverley Hall
Senior Industrial Relations Advisor
Eshan Chan
Programme Support Officer
Programme support
Hannah Bruce
Acting Head of Programmes
Programme strategy, leadership
Jamil Ansar
Country Manager Bangladesh
Martin Buttle
Category Leader - Apparel & Textiles
Apparel, textiles
Nick Kightley
Category Leader - Food and Farming
Agriculture, horticulture, seafood
Rana Alok Singh
Regional Lead, South Asia
Yun Gao
China representative

Knowledge & Learning

Annie Barber
Senior Knowledge and Learning Advisor
Ben Rutledge
Senior Advisor on UNGPs on Business and Human Rights
Application of the UNGPs to workers’ rights
Cindy Berman
Head of Modern Slavery Strategy
Modern slavery strategy
Debbie Coulter
Acting Head of Knowledge & Learning
Knowledge strategy, UNGP implementation, Policy & advocacy
Luca Ponzetta
Training Manager
ETI training
Sandra Martinsone
International Policy and Advocacy Advisor

External relations

Alan Sadler
Digital Marketing & Communications Manager, ETI
Digital, marketing, events
Laura Keely
Head of External Relations
External relations, fundraising
Tom Phillips
Media and Communications Manager
Media, Communications.

Trade union & NGO Co-ordinators

Jenny Luck
Trade Union Co-ordinator
Peter Williams
NGO Co-ordinator